Saturday Morning Junior Unisex

For Statistics Please Contact Recorder

Role  CONTACT NAME  PHONE NUMBER/S  EMAIL
Competition Secretary Mark Thompson 0403 773 659 jnrcomp.sec@islta.com.au
Results Recorder Stan Garner 0409 153 057 jbresults@islta.com.au
A1 Grade Secretary Glenn Cartwright 0427 410 227 a1@islta.com.au
A2 - A9 Grade Secretary Carol Garner 0407 462 046 srgarner@bigpond.net.au
B & C Grade Secretary Katrina Graham 0410 563 347 Katrinagraham77@hotmail.com

 ‘Like’ JB on Facebook for updated Junior Branch feeds on your own home page.

If you are not receiving emails please check your SPAM folder and add jbresults@islta.com.au and jnrcomp.sec@islta.com.au to your allowable email addresses

Player Registration Forms for 2017-18 financial year due now                    Players in Finals must have played 3 matches -Rule 27

                                     Winter  2018                      Please forward results ASAP

 General information  A1 information  A2 to C2 information

Summary of Competition
Etiquette 1
Etiquette 2
Rules for Matches played without a Chair Umpire
Suburbs  eligible to be in our Saturday morning competition

A1 rules
A1 draw

 

 

Competition Rule Book 
Court locations & team secretaries 
Teams list & draw 
Team Seedings 
Team Adjustment Form 

 

Blank score sheet Blank result sheet (A1) Blank result sheet (A2 to C1 grade) 
 JB Player Registration Form

 

Summer 2018/2019
Closing date for the Summer 2018/2019 competition is
11 August 2018
A1 application form (PDF format)  
A1 application form (Word format) 
A1 Reserve application form (PDF format) 
A1 Reserve application form (Word format)
A1 Flyer 
A1 Competition Format 

Summer 2018/2019
Closing date for the Summer 2018/2019 competition is
8 September 2018
A2 to C1 application form (PDF format)
A2 to C1 application form (Word format) 
Team Manager/Team Secretary form (PDF format)
Team Manager/Team Secretary form (Word format) 

 

Don't have a coach - here is a list
of coaches who currently submit teams to
Saturday morning comp 
   

The winning team is responsible for sending the completed results sheet in by 7pm on the day of the match.
In the case of a wet match - the home team is responsible for notifying the results recorder. 
All results - by scan/email or photo/email to jbresults@islta.com.au
POINTS WILL BE DEDUCTED IF THIS RULE IS NOT FOLLOWED       
Please ensure that date, grade, team name and player details are filled in on the results sheets.
IMPORTANT REMINDER A2 to B12 grades -  play in your seeded order or you will forfeit both your singles sets.

Players Needed- Please contact the relevant grade secretary on the above email addresses.

For the latest results please ensure you refresh your internet browser screen. If you still cannot see the latest results (and you are using Internet Explorer 8 or 9)  please try using a different internet browser, like Google Chrome or Mozilla Firefox.

 

Winter 2018 COMPETITION RESULTS

 


Click here for latest Progressive Point Scores/Team Rankings/Competition Ladder 

Round 1  14/5/18
Round 2  17/5/18
Round 3  23/5/18
Round 4  30/5/18
Round 5   6/6/18 Revised
Round 6  20/6/18
Round 7  28/6/18
Round 8   4/7/18
Round 9   1/8/18
Round 10  8/8/18
Round 11  14/8/18
Round 12  21/8/18
Round 13  29/8/18
Round 14  6/9/18
Round 15  9/9/18

Semi Finals - 15/09/2018
Draw for Semi Finals - updated 12/9/18
Semi Finals Results  -updated18/9/18


Finals  - 22/09/2018
Draw for Finals  -  updated 18/9/18
Finals Results   -

Competition Reports/Statistics 
Player statistics 9/9/18

 

 To get notifications via email please email your team name, your name and email address to jbresults@islta.com.au

If when you click on the above links, the pages do not appear to updated please refresh your internet browser screen. If you still cannot see the latest results (and you are using Internet Explorer 8 or 9)  please try using a different internet browser, like Google Chrome or Mozilla Firefox.