Main Body Committee - Directors & Councillors

Printer-friendly versionPrinter-friendly versionSend by emailSend by email
 Position  Contact Name  Email  Phone Number
President John Birkett honpres@islta.com.au  
Vice President      
General Secretary Jan Barley honsec@islta.com.au 02 9596 0296
Honorary Treasurer   treas@islta.com.au  
Directors Jan Barley
Rosanna Avenia
John Birkett
honsec@islta.com.au
honreg@islta.com.au
honpres@islta.com.au
02 9596 0296
02 9522 6253
.
Saturday Afternoon Competition Secretary Rae Middleton sat.pm@islta.com.au 02 9531 0989 
Assistant Competition Secretary      
Player Recruitment Officer Rae Middleton sat.pm@islta.com.au 02 9531 0989
Monday Mixed Competition Secretary Judy Haes

Margi Collins

mondaycomp@islta.com.au
judyhaes@gmail.com
 
0405 358 753

0419 466 440

Assistant Competition Secretary N/A    
Player Recruitment Officer Judy Haes mondaycomp@islta.com.au
judyhaes@gmail.com
0405 358 753
Tuesday Ladies Competition Secretary Rae Middleton tueladies@islta.com.au 02 9531 0989
Assistant Competition Secretary Shirley Jordan    
Player Recruitment Officer Rae Middleton tueladies@islta.com.au 02 9531 0989
Wednesday Night Competition Secretary Jillian Woolbank wedmixed@islta.com.au 02 9521 1501
Assistant Competition Secretary      
Player Recruitment Officer      
Thursday Ladies Competition Secretary Jillian Woolbank thu.ladies@islta.com.au 02 9521 1501
Assistant Competition Secretary Win Glass   02 9502 2379
Player Recruitment Officer Jillian Woolbank thu.ladies@islta.com.au 02 9521 1501
Assistant (Minutes) Secretary Anne Willis judithawillis@hotmail.com  
Child Protection Officer   cpo@islta.com.au  
Publicity Officer      
Registrar Rosanna Avenia honreg@islta.com.au 02 9522 6253
Councillors Anne Wills
Mark Thompson
Janice Boldeman
Sharon Biviano
Margi Collins
judithawillis@hotmail.com
markncate@bigpond.com
janiceboldeman@hotmail.com
thebivs@tpg.com.au
.
.
0403 773 659
.
.
.
Delegate from Junior Branch      
Delegate from Wanganui Cup Ern Banfield